Privacy Charter - GDPR

Last updated on 10/01/2020

The purpose of this privacy charter (the "Charter") is to formalize our commitment to respecting the privacy of users of the website https://musictraveltour.com (the "Site") operated by Music Travel Tour SAS.

The Charter and the General Conditions of the Site form a contractual whole. All capitalized terms not defined in this Charter are defined in the General Conditions available here: [URL of the General Conditions].

As part of the provision of our Site, we process your personal data in compliance with the General Data Protection Regulations 2016/679 of April 27, 2016 ("GDPR") and under the conditions set out below .

Personal data means any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person.

We collect and process personal data in connection with the provision of our Services or communication about these Services exclusively, in strict accordance with the GDPR.

We only collect personal data that is adequate, relevant and limited to what is necessary with regard to the purposes for which it is processed. Thus, you will never be asked to fill in personal data considered to be “sensitive”, such as your racial or ethnic origins, your political, philosophical or religious opinions.

By registering on the Site, you authorize us to process your personal data in accordance with the Charter. If you do not accept the terms of this Policy, please refrain from using the Site and the Services.

1. In what cases do we collect your personal data and what data is collected?

We may collect and store your personal data, especially when you:

  • browse the Site
  • create an account
  • contact us

We use your personal data to enable the implementation and management of the Site Services and to respond to your specific requests. We also use your personal data for the purpose of operating and improving our Services, our Site and our approach. This information is used only by us and allows us to better tailor our Services to your expectations.

If you have decided to receive emails and messages from us when creating your Account, you will then receive electronic and alphanumeric messages relating to our news. We will then use the personal data you provided during your registration. You can unsubscribe from these mailings at any time.

1.1 Navigation on the Site

Connection data. Each time you connect to our Site, we collect personal data such as, in particular, your IP address and the MAC address of your computer, the date and time of connection, as well as information on the browser you are using.

Navigation data. We also collect information to identify how you access the Site, which pages are viewed and for how long. In this context, we may use the use of Cookies as specified in paragraph 6 below.

1.2 Creation of an Account

Access to some of our Services requires the prior creation of an Account. In accordance with the General Conditions, you will be asked to enter a certain number of personal data when creating your Account, in particular your first and last names, your postal address, your email address and your telephone number.

1.3 Subscribe to our Newsletter

When creating your Account, you can give your prior consent to the receipt of our newsletters concerning news, new products, services and promotions, as part of the Services.

You can also consent directly to the receipt of our newsletters by entering your email address in the places provided for this purpose on the Site.

In any event, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the receipt of such newsletters at any time and free of charge under the conditions provided for in paragraph 6 of the Charter.

1.4 Contacts

In order to respond to requests you may make to our Customer Service and to confirm information about you, we may use your last name, first name, email address and telephone number.

2. How do we protect your personal data?

We have implemented technical and organizational security measures to guarantee the security, integrity and confidentiality of all your personal data, in order to prevent it from being distorted, damaged or that third parties authorized. We ensure an appropriate level of security, taking into account the state of knowledge, the costs of implementation and the nature, scope, context and purposes of the processing as well as the risks and their probability.

However, it is specified that no security measure being infallible, we are not able to guarantee absolute security to your personal data.

In addition, it is your responsibility to ensure the confidentiality of the password allowing you to access your Account. Do not share this information with anyone. If you share your computer, be sure to sign out before leaving a Service.

3. In what cases do we share your personal data?

3.1 Sharing your personal data with third-party companies

When you browse the Site, your personal data may be transmitted to external service providers. These third parties provide a service on our behalf and on our behalf in order to allow the proper functioning of the Services.

No transfer of personal data is made outside the European Union.

Except in the event that a third party asks you to accept a confidentiality charter and its own conditions of use, third-party companies having received communication of your personal data have undertaken to process your personal data only for the implementation of our Services.

We will never share your personal data with third-party companies for marketing and / or commercial purposes without obtaining your prior consent.

3.2 Sharing with authorities

We may be required to disclose your personal data to administrative or judicial authorities when their disclosure is necessary for the identification, arrest or prosecution of any individual likely to prejudice our rights, any other user or a third. Finally, we may be legally bound to disclose your personal data and cannot in this case oppose it.

4. How long do we keep your personal data?

We will only keep your personal data for the time of your registration on the Site in order to ensure your identification during your connection to your Account and to allow the provision of the Services.

Thus, if you unsubscribe from the Site, your personal data will be erased and only kept in the form of an archive for the purpose of establishing proof of a right or a contract.

In any event, we will keep your personal data for a period not exceeding that necessary with regard to the purposes for which they are processed in accordance with the uses set out in this Charter and in compliance with laws and regulations.

5. Cookies: how do we use them?

5.1 What is a cookie ?

A cookie is a text file that can be placed in a terminal when consulting an online service with navigation software. A cookie file allows its issuer in particular, during its period of validity, to recognize the terminal concerned each time this terminal accesses digital content containing cookies from the same issuer. In any event, the cookies deposited on your navigation terminal with your agreement are destroyed 13 months after their deposit on your terminal.

5.2 What are the cookies used on our Site for?

The cookies we issue allow us to:

  • to establish statistics and volumes of attendance and use of the various elements making up our Site (sections and content visited, routes), allowing us to improve the interest and ergonomics of the Site and, where appropriate, of our products and services ;
  • to adapt the presentation of our Site to the display preferences of your terminal (language used, display resolution, operating system used, etc.) during your visits to our Site, depending on the hardware and viewing software or reading that your terminal includes;
  • memorize information relating to a form that you have filled out on our Site (registration or access to your account) or to products, services or information that you have chosen on our Site;
  • to allow you to access reserved and personal spaces on our Site, such as your Account, using identifiers or data that you may have previously entrusted to us and to implement security measures, for example when you will be asked to connect to content or a service again after a certain period of time.
  • When browsing the Site, cookies from social networks may be generated, in particular through the sharing buttons which collect personal data.

During your first visit to the Site, a cookie banner will appear on the home page. A clickable link allows you to find out more about the purpose and functioning of cookies and refers to this Charter. Continued navigation on another page of the site or selection of an element of the Site (in particular: image, text, link, etc.) materializes your acceptance of the deposit of targeted cookies on your computer.

5.3 How can you control the cookies used?

You can configure your browser software at any time so that cookies are saved on your terminal or, on the contrary, that they are rejected (either systematically or according to their issuer). You can also configure your browser software so that the acceptance or refusal of cookies is promptly offered to you, before a cookie can be saved in your terminal.

Please note: any configuration is likely to modify your browsing on the Internet and your conditions of access to certain services requiring the use of cookies. We decline all responsibility for the consequences linked to the degraded functioning of our services resulting from the impossibility of saving or consulting the cookies necessary for their functioning and that you would have refused or deleted. This would be the case if you tried to access our content or services that require you to identify yourself. This would also be the case when we (or our service providers) cannot recognize, for technical compatibility purposes, the type of browser used by your terminal, its language and display settings or the country from which your terminal appears to be connected. to the Internet.

5.4 How to configure your navigation software?

For the management of cookies and your choices, the configuration of each browser is different. It is described in the help menu of your browser, which will allow you to know how to modify your preferences regarding cookies. Below you will find information about the main browsers.

  • Internet Explorer / Edge
    In Internet Explorer, click the Tools button, then Internet Options. On the General tab, under Browsing history, click Settings. Click the View Files button.

  • Firefox
    Go to the Tools tab of the browser then select the Options menu In the window that appears, choose Privacy and click on Show cookies

  • Safari
    Access Settings via the browser menu (Safari> Preferences) Click on Confidentiality.

  • Google Chrome
    Access Settings via the button to the right of the URL bar or via the browser menu (Chrome> Preferences). Select Advanced Settings Click on Content settings and then on Cookies.

For more information on cookies, you can consult the CNIL website.

6. What are your rights ?

Only you have communicated the data in our possession to us, through the Site. You have rights to your personal data. In accordance with the regulations on the protection of personal data, in particular Articles 15 to 22 of the GDPR, and after proving your identity, you have the right to ask us for access to personal data concerning you, the rectification or erasure thereof.

In addition, within the limits set by law, you also have the right to object to the processing, to limit it, to decide the post-mortem fate of your data, to withdraw your consent at any time and to the right to portability personal data provided.

You can contact our Services in order to exercise your rights at the following email address: info@musictraveltour.com or at the following postal address: Music Travel Tour, 127, rue Amelot, 75011 Paris, France, attaching a copy of an identity document to your request.

In addition, you can unsubscribe from our newsletter at any time by clicking on the link which allows unsubscribing at the bottom of each email. You can also unsubscribe by sending a message to the following address: info@musictraveltour.com .

7. Can we modify the Charter?

We reserve the right to modify the Charter at any time. It is therefore recommended that you consult it regularly. If there are any changes, we will post those changes on this page and in places we deem appropriate based on the subject matter and the extent of the changes.

Your use of the Site after any modification means that you accept these modifications. If you do not accept certain substantial changes to this Policy, you must stop using the Site.

8. The National Commission for Information Technology and Liberties ("CNIL")

We remind you that you can contact the CNIL directly on the CNIL website or by mail to the following address: Commission Nationale de l'Informatique et des Libertés (CNIL), 3 Place de Fontenoy - TSA 80715, 75334 PARIS CEDEX 07.

Book your package now!

We have negotiated for you great rates with our partner Sunny Caraïbes, the lead travel agency of the Caribbean. Find your ideal package by contacting them from us:

contacts@sunnycaraibes.com
+590 590 38 43 38

© 2019 Music Travel Tour, All rights reserved | Manage cookies | GDPR Chart | Terms of Service
© 2019 Music Travel Tour, All rights reserved